Order of Play

Saturday, September 12th, Session 23

Arthur Ashe Stadium


Men's Doubles - Final
Jamie Murray (GBR) [8]
John Peers (AUS) [8]
vs.
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [12]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [12]


Not Before: 3:00 PM
Women's Singles - Final
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
vs.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [26]


Court 17
12:00 PM
Wheelchair Women's Singles - Semifinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]
vs.
Yui Kamiji (JPN)


Junior Boys' Singles - Semifinals
Taylor Fritz (USA) [1]
vs.
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [11]


Wheelchair Women's Doubles - Final
Yui Kamiji(JPN)[1] /
Jordanne Whiley(GBR)[1]
or
Marjolein Buis(NED) /
Sabine Ellerbrock(GER)
vs.
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [2]
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [2]


Wheelchair Men's Doubles - Final
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
Gordon Reid (GBR) [1]
vs.
Michael Jeremiasz(FRA) /
Nicolas Peifer(FRA)
or
Joachim Gerard(BEL)[2] /
Shingo Kunieda(JPN)[2]


Court 11
12:00 PM
Wheelchair Quad Singles
Dylan Alcott (AUS)
vs.
Nicholas Taylor (USA)
Junior Girls' Singles - Semifinals
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)
vs.
Dalma Galfi (HUN) [2]
Junior Girls' Singles - Semifinals
Sofia Kenin (USA) [9]
vs.
Fanny Stollar (HUN) [11]
Junior Girls' Doubles - Final
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
vs.
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Women's Champions Doubles - Final
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
vs.
Tracy Austin (USA)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Court 5
12:00 PM
Wheelchair Women's Singles - Semifinals
Jordanne Whiley (GBR)
vs.
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [2]
Men's Collegiate Invitational - Final
Gonzales Austin (USA) [4]
vs.
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) [2]
Women's Collegiate Invitational - Final
Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)
vs.
Robin Anderson (USA) [2]
Men's Champions Doubles
Michael Chang (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
vs.
Pat Cash (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Court 7
12:00 PM
Wheelchair Quad Singles
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)
vs.
David Wagner (USA)
Wheelchair Men's Singles - Semifinals
Stephane Houdet (FRA)
vs.
Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [2]
Junior Boys' Singles - Semifinals
Tommy Paul (USA) [5]
vs.
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
Wheelchair Quad Doubles - Final
Nicholas Taylor (USA)
David Wagner (USA)
vs.
Dylan Alcott (AUS)
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)