Order of Play

Wednesday, June 29th, Day 3

 

Center Court
2:00PM

LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3] v Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Roger Federer (SUI) [3] v Marcus Willis (GBR)


NO.1 COURT
1:00PM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 6-1 2-1
Johanna Konta (GBR) [16] v Monica Puig (PUR)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Gilles Simon (FRA) [16]


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Milos Raonic (CAN) [6]


NO.2 COURT
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 6-4 3-6 3-6 6-3
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v Bernard Tomic (AUS) [19]


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Daniel Evans (GBR) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [30]


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Simona Halep (ROU) [5] v Francesca Schiavone (ITA)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [2]


NO.3 COURT
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 2-1
Florian Mayer (GER) v Dominic Thiem (AUT) [8]


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Belinda Bencic (SUI) [7]


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] v Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Venus Williams (USA) [8] v Maria Sakkari (GRE)


COURT 12
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Heather Watson (GBR) v Annika Beck (GER)


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 6-3 2-1
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Angelique Kerber (GER) [4]


COURT 18
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 4-1
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [10] v Ivan Dodig (CRO)


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [10] v Sorana Cirstea (ROU)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
David Goffin (BEL) [11] v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14] v Sabine Lisicki (GER)


COURT 4
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Johanna Larsson (SWE)


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Raquel Atawo (USA) [10]
Abigail Spears (USA) [10] v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Xinyun Han (CHN)


COURT 5
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 5-7 6-1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [21]


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sloane Stephens (USA) [18] v Shuai Peng (CHN)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v Gilles Muller (LUX)


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Yifan Xu (CHN) [9]
Saisai Zheng (CHN) [9] v Darija Jurak (CRO)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)


COURT 6
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 6-4 0-2
Donald Young (USA) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) v Damir Dzumhur (BIH)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Mona Barthel (GER) v Kiki Bertens (NED) [26]


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Vania King (USA) [13]
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [13]


COURT 7
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 6-3 4-3
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Sam Querrey (USA) [28]


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v Steve Johnson (USA)


COURT 8
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
John Isner (USA) [18] v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [11] v Luksika Kumkhum (THA)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Sara Errani (ITA) [20] v Alize Cornet (FRA)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [28] v Samantha Crawford (USA)


COURT 9
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 4-3
Julia Boserup (USA) v Tatjana Maria (GER)


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Mandy Minella (LUX) v Anna Tatishvili (USA)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v Elina Svitolina (UKR) [17]


COURT 10
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 7-6(7) 6-6(5-5)
Albano Olivetti (FRA) v Matthew Barton (AUS)


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [31]


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Jack Sock (USA) [27] v Robin Haase (NED)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)


COURT 11
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Federico Delbonis (ARG) v Fabio Fognini (ITA)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [15] v Misaki Doi (JPN)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)


COURT 14
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 6-2 6-4 1-1
Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Igor Sijsling (NED)


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Barbora Strycova (CZE) [24]


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [22] v Marina Erakovic (NZL)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) v Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [29]


COURT 15
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Karin Knapp (ITA) v Ana Konjuh (CRO)


LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [12]


COURT 16
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 6-3 6-4 3-0
Alexander Zverev (GER) [24] v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v David Ferrer (ESP) [13]


LADIES' SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Madison Keys (USA) [9]


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Monica Puig (PUR)


COURT 17
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 3-6 7-5 5-1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [32] v Nao Hibino (JPN)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [32] v Marius Copil (ROU)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23]


COURT 19
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND TO FINISH 3-6 6-2 7-5 2-1
Radu Albot (MDA) v Gastao Elias (POR)


GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Denis Istomin (UZB)


LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [14]
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [14] v Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)


TO BE ARRANGED 1
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [3]
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [3] v Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Laura Robson (GBR)


NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [6]
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6] v Chen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)


NOT BEFORE: 5:30 PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Leander Paes (IND)


NOT BEFORE: 5:30 PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Brydan Klein (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR) v Pablo Cuevas (URU) [15]
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [15]


NOT BEFORE: 5:30 PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) v Alexander Bury (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)


NOT BEFORE: 5:30 PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Treat Huey (PHI) [12]
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [12] v Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)