Championship Tennis Tours’ tennistours.com site uses cookies and other tracking technologies to improve the browsing experience, deliver personalized content, and allow us to analyze our traffic. To find out more or to opt-out, please read our Cookie Policy. In addition, please read our Privacy Policy, which was updated, effective May 23rd, 2018.
By clicking Accept, you consent to our use of cookies and other tracking technologies.
Accept
Reserva en línea o llama al 00 (1) 480 429-7700 Officina en Arizona
ws-open

Western & Southern Open


11 ago 18 ago, 2019 | Cincinnati, OH

Western and Southern Open
Order of Play - Wednesday Aug 14th

Center Court starts at 11:00 am

11:00 am WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) vs. Simona Halep (ROU)


Not Before 1:00 pm WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)


Followed By ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)


Not Before 7:00 pm WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)


Not Before 8:30 pm ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) vs. Karen Khachanov (RUS)


COURT: GRANDSTAND

11:00 am ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)


Followed By ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)


Followed By WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) vs. Naomi Osaka (JPN)


Not Before 7:00 pm ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)


Followed By ATP MEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)


COURT: STADIUM 3

WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs. Yafan Wang (CHN)


Followed By ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS)


Followed By WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Madison Keys (USA) vs. Daria Kasatkina (RUS)


Followed By WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Sofia Kenin (USA) vs. Zarina Diyas (KAZ)


11:00 am ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. Reilly Opelka (USA)


COURT 4

11:00 am WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) vs. Saisai Zheng (CHN)


Followed By ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA)


Followed By ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
David Goffin (BEL) vs. Guido Pella (ARG)


Followed By ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Lucas Pouille (FRA)


Followed By WTA WOMEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)


Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)


COURT 10

11:00 am WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Elina Svitolina (UKR) vs. Elise Mertens (BEL)


Not Before 12:30 pm WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Donna Vekic (CRO) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)


Followed By WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) vs. Jennifer Brady (USA)


Followed By WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs. Dayana Yastremska (UKR)


Followed By WTA WOMEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)


Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs. Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Maria Sakkari (GRE)


Followed By WTA WOMEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) vs. Jennifer Brady (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)

COURT 7

11:00 am ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG)


Not Before 12:30 pm WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Iga Swiatek (POL) vs. Anett Kontaveit (EST)


Followed By ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)


Followed By ATP MEN DOUBLES - ROUND 2
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)


Followed By ATP MEN DOUBLES - ROUND 2
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)


COURT 8

11:00 am WTA WOMEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) vs. Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)


Followed By ATP MEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Jamie Murray (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)


Not Before 1:00 pm ATP MEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Diego Schwartzman (ARG)


Followed By ATP MEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL) vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

COURT 11

11:00 am WTA WOMEN SINGLES - ROUND 2
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) vs. Rebecca Peterson (SWE)


Followed By WTA WOMEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Catherine Mcnally (USA)


Alison Riske (USA) vs. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Yifan Xu (CHN)


Followed By WTA WOMEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Alizé Cornet (FRA)


Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Elise Mertens (BEL)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)


Followed By WTA WOMEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) vs. Nicole Melichar (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)


Followed By WTA WOMEN DOUBLES - ROUND 3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Demi Schuurs (NED) vs. Kiki Bertens (NED)
Donna Vekic (CRO)