Championship Tennis Tours’ tennistours.com site uses cookies and other tracking technologies to improve the browsing experience, deliver personalized content, and allow us to analyze our traffic. To find out more or to opt-out, please read our Cookie Policy. In addition, please read our Privacy Policy, which was updated, effective May 23rd, 2018.
By clicking Accept, you consent to our use of cookies and other tracking technologies.
Accept
Book online or call 00 (1) 480 429-7700 Arizona Office
  • Tournaments
  • |
    English
    |
    usd
australian-open

Australian Open


Jan 20 Feb 2, 2020 | Melbourne, Australia


Order of Play

Wednesday, January 22nd

Rod Laver Arena

From 11:00am AEDT
P. Badosa versus P. Kvitova
(7) Women's Singles 2nd Round
A. Barty
(1) versus P. Hercog Women's Singles 2nd Round
T. Ito
(WC) versus N. Djokovic
(2) Men's Singles 2nd Round


Night session
From 7:00pm AEDT
T. Zidansek versus S. Williams
(8) Women's Singles 2nd Round
F. Krajinovic versus R. Federer
(3) Men's Singles 2nd Round


Margaret Court Arena


From 11:00am AEDT
N. Osaka
(3) versus S. Zheng Women's Singles 2nd Round
C. Wozniacki versus D. Yastremska
(23) Women's Singles 2nd Round
T. Paul versus G. Dimitrov
(18) Men's Singles 2nd Round


Night session

From 7:00pm AEDT
J. Thompson versus F. Fognini
(12) Men's Singles 2nd Round
M. Keys
(10) versus A. Rus Women's Singles 2nd Round


Melbourne Arena


From 11:00am AEDT
J. Goerges versus P. Martic
(13) Women's Singles 2nd Round
Not before 12:50pm AEDT
C. Gauff versus S. Cirstea Women's Singles 2nd Round
S. Tsitsipas
(6) versus P. Kohlschreiber Men's Singles 2nd Round
H. Hurkacz
(31) versus J. Millman Men's Singles 2nd Round


1573 Arena


From 11:00am AEDT
C. Suárez Navarro versus A. Sabalenka
(11) Women's Singles 1st Round
E. Mertens
(16) versus D. Kovinic Women's Singles 1st Round
M. Berrettini
(8) versus T. Sandgren Men's Singles 2nd Round
M. Mmoh
(WC) versus R. Bautista Agut
(9) Men's Singles 2nd Round


Court 3


From 11:00am AEDT
A. Li
(Q) versus S. Kenin
(14) Women's Singles 2nd Round
E. Alexandrova
(25) versus B. Krejcikova
(Q) Women's Singles 2nd Round
B. Paire
(21) versus M. Cilic Men's Singles 2nd Round
M. Polmans
(WC) versus D. Lajovic
(24) Men's Singles 2nd Round


Court 5


From 11:00am AEDT
H. Chan
(7)

L. Chan
(7) versus O. Kalashnikova

M. Kato Women's Doubles 1st Round
M. Arevalo

J. O'Mara versus H. Dellien

J. Londero Men's Doubles 1st Round
A. Molteni

H. Nys versus A. Bolt
(WC)

M. Ebden
(WC) Men's Doubles 1st Round
J. Fourlis
(WC)

A. Rodionova
(WC) versus J. Larsson

R. Peterson Women's Doubles 1st Round


Court 7


From 11:00am AEDT
T. Townsend versus J. Pegula Women's Singles 1st Round
O. Jabeur versus C. Garcia Women's Singles 2nd Round
B. Ellis
(WC)

A. Popyrin
(WC) versus I. Dodig
(4)

F. Polasek
(4) Men's Doubles 1st Round
M. Purcell
(WC)

L. Saville
(WC) versus A. Rublev

A. Vasilevski Men's Doubles 1st Round
B. Bryan
(13)

M. Bryan
(13) versus R. Bopanna

Y. Uchiyama Men's Doubles 1st Round


Court 8


From 11:00am AEDT
A. Sharma
(WC) versus A. Kontaveit
(28) Women's Singles 1st Round
A. Riske
(18) versus L. Zhu Women's Singles 2nd Round
D. Schwartzman
(14) versus A. Davidovich Fokina Men's Singles 2nd Round
N. Hibino
(Q) versus M. Sakkari
(22) Women's Singles 2nd Round


Court 10


From 11:00am AEDT
M. Daniell

P. Oswald versus M. Granollers
(6)

H. Zeballos
(6) Men's Doubles 1st Round
J. Rojer
(8)

H. Tecau
(8) versus D. Inglot

A. Qureshi Men's Doubles 1st Round
J. Brady

C. Dolehide versus N. Melichar
(5)

Y. Xu
(5) Women's Doubles 1st Round
M. Doi

M. Niculescu versus A. Kalinskaya

Y. Putintseva Women's Doubles 1st Round


Court 11


From 11:00am AEDT
A. Krajicek
(16)

F. Skugor
(16) versus R. Jebavy

I. Zelenay Men's Doubles 1st Round
V. King

C. McHale versus B. Pera

R. Voracova Women's Doubles 1st Round
V. Kuzmova
(15)

A. Sasnovich
(15) versus A. Bozovic
(WC)

A. Marshall
(WC) Women's Doubles 1st Round
M. Kecmanovic

C. Ruud versus R. Klaasen
(9)

O. Marach
(9) Men's Doubles 1st Round


Court 12


From 11:00am AEDT
K. Pliskova versus H. Watson Women's Singles 1st Round
M. Inglis
(WC)

K. McPhee
(WC) versus L. Kichenok
(14)

Z. Yang
(14) Women's Doubles 1st Round
H. Kontinen

J. Struff versus A. Seppi

L. Sonego Men's Doubles 1st Round
D. Sharan

A. Sitak versus P. Carreno Busta

J. Sousa Men's Doubles 1st Round


Court 13


From 11:00am AEDT
S. Zhang versus C. McNally
(Q) Women's Singles 2nd Round
G. Pella
(22) versus G. Barrere Men's Singles 2nd Round
Not before 2:00pm AEDT
A. Bedene

A. Behar versus F. Delbonis

L. Mayer Men's Doubles 1st Round
C. Guccione

M. Reid versus M. Lopez

A. Ramos-Vinolas Men's Doubles 1st Round


Court 14


From 11:00am AEDT
I. Swiatek versus T. Babos Women's Singles 1st Round
S. Gille

J. Vliegen versus P. Andujar

F. Lopez Men's Doubles 1st Round
G. Minnen
(Q) versus E. Rybakina
(29) Women's Singles 2nd Round
Not before 4:00pm AEDT
M. Cecchinato

L. Djere versus W. Koolhof
(5)

N. Mektic
(5) Men's Doubles 1st Round


Court 15


From 11:00am AEDT
A. Pavlyuchenkova
(30) versus N. Stojanovic Women's Singles 1st Round
K. Krawietz
(3)

A. Mies
(3) versus A. Bublik

M. Kukushkin Men's Doubles 1st Round
L. Davis

V. Golubic versus D. Aiava
(WC)

L. Cabrera
(WC) Women's Doubles 1st Round
A. Muhammad

S. Santamaria versus P. Hon
(WC)

S. Sanders
(WC) Women's Doubles 1st Round


Court 19


From 11:00am AEDT
S. Sorribes Tormo versus V. Kudermetova Women's Singles 1st Round
D. Evans
(30) versus Y. Nishioka Men's Singles 2nd Round
C. Garin versus M. Raonic
(32) Men's Singles 2nd Round
Q. Wang
(27) versus F. Ferro Women's Singles 2nd Round


Court 22


From 11:00am AEDT
R. Berankis versus S. Querrey Men's Singles 2nd Round
M. Fucsovics versus J. Sinner Men's Singles 2nd Round
D. Collins

A. Rosolska versus K. Kozlova

M. Linette Women's Doubles 1st Round
J. Peers
(7)

M. Venus
(7) versus F. Nielsen

T. Puetz Men's Doubles 1st Round